December 11, 2010

Because i miss blogging :)



Dear Diary, 
The first thing i had in my mind this morning is a question that i often ask myself whenever i get out of bed ' How would this day go ? ' After i ask myself that, i just take a deep breath and hope that nothing shitty happens . well , nothing shitty happened . i guess Allah heard my prayer to give me a good day , and i am thankful . ohh , i just miss typing what i feel and what i did and everything . so ..

How are you guys ? i’m perfectly fine . i hope you guys are too  :) well , i finally learned to smile during mornings :D i rarely smile during mornings . but now i do . yeah , there’s something :) finally. A ' LOVE LIFE ' =)))
i know , i know . it’s kinda pathetic , but i like it. <3 :))

makan petang : marble cake .
This week , i don't know why mood memasak sangat la ketara gila . and tomorrow we decided nk beli creamcheese and whipping cream for cheesecake . i can't wait ! but , it's sad . i love baking and cooking and shit .. i hate how it gets me fat :(



Lately , 
too much blogger yang berlumba-lumba join apa ntah contest ke apa kt Blog Pilihan Malaysia .  its quite good actually . but for me , and bagi aku la . aku buat tatau je . aku menulis bukan untuk jadi fofular . ataupun lagi best lagi maksud dia macam tajuk lagu Ramli Sarip tu . hehe . memandai la ko . writing is satisfaction when we write in passion way . melalut plak da . but its true bebeh ! bagi aku writing ni seni yang mampu aku buat . menyanyi , berlakon , melukis , and apalagi ? semua aku tak pandai . sometimes [ bukan sometimes je , hari-hari tu ] aku decorate blog ' A Diary of Sorts' ni supaya sedap mata aku memandang . lagi indah aku tengok , lagi banyak nafsu kuda aku untuk menulis . aku menulis untuk diri aku sendiri . tempat aku luahkan apa aku rasa and tempat aku review balik my routine days . begitulah ceritanya . itu cerita aku , cerita korang aku tatau.


Okay , this is part of my room . my AWESOME queen bed ! Tade kena mengena =,=


Just another day . nothing special . tomorrow is Saturday …then finally Sunday . it’s been a quick week .. but Thank Allah , lol . Okay, my diary entry ends here . i still have a lot of things to do .  i’ll talk to you soon .



Hello , new folks , and goodbye , people who left .











Night sayang 

4 feedback(s) :

little cart00n said...

u sme n i, love baking n cooking! owh..eating also! tapi time badan mula dipam2, mmg tak ah nk makan byk2..hahah :)

Aimi Razman said...

hehe , u tkpe . i tgk molek je slim . tp i .. huh

Pencari Cinta-Nya said...

ko gemukkk......

Aimi Razman said...

@cheyah : ko kurusssss.....

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...